Will Lift publishes its aggregated data

Data protection

The following data protection declaration is intended to give you an overview of what happens to your personal data and what protection we offer when you visit our website.

This data protection declaration informs the user of the following websites (including sub-pages) about the type, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data on:

www.oetztal.com, www.soelden.com, www.obergurgl.com, www.vent.at, www.laengenfeld.com, www.umhausen.com, www.oetz.com, www.sautens.com, www. haiming.at, incoming.oetztal.com, bikerepublic.soelden.com, www.oetztaler-radmarathon.com, www.gaysnowhappening.com, www.freizeit-soelden.com, www.1st-hotels-soelden.com, press. oetztal.com, premiumcard.oetztal.com, www.oetztalcard.oetztal.com, www.wandertheater-friedl.oetztal.com, family.oetz.com (hereinafter “websites” or “website”).

In addition to this “data protection declaration - websites”, which is particularly dedicated to the use of the website, the operators of the individual websites (“service providers” see responsible persons below) also clarify in their own data protection declarations about the processing of personal data under their respective responsibility (e.g. data protection declaration Ötztal Tourismus , Data protection declaration - Bergbahnen Sölden etc).

 

Responsible:

The following natural / legal persons and corporations (hereinafter also referred to as "operators") are responsible for the data processing on the respective website, with some of them acting as "jointly responsible" within the meaning of Art 26 GDPR:

Ötztal Tourismus (main person in charge)
Municipal road 4
6450 Sölden
+43 (0) 57200 0
Data protection officer: Mr. Roland Grüner, [email protected]

Ötztal Tourism - Incoming GmbH
Municipal road 4
6450 Sölden
+43 (0) 57200 0

Ötztal Tourismus Sports Facilities and Events GmbH
Municipal road 4
6450 Sölden,
+43 (0) 57200 0

"Bergbahnen Sölden", consisting of Ötztaler Gletscherbahn Gesellschaft m.b.H. & Co KG. Sölden-Tirol (FN 21369a), Schilifte Gampe, Ötztaler Gletscherbahn KG (FN 19665w) and Skiliftgesellschaft Sölden-Hochsölden GmbH (FN 37680m)
Dorfstrasse 115
6450 Sölden
+43 (0) 5254 508 0

"Bergbahnen Obergurgl-Hochgurgl", consisting of Liftgesellschaft Obergurgl Gesellschaft m.b.H., Hochgurgler Lift-Gesellschaft m.b.H. & Co. KG, TOP EXPRESS Seilbahnen Gurgl GmbH & Co. KG
Gurglerstrasse 93
6456 Obergurgl
T +43 (0) 5256 6260

Ski region Hochoetz Ernahmungs GmbH & CO KG
Angerweg 13
6433 Oetz
+43 (0) 5252 6385

Freizeit Arena GmbH
Municipal road 4
6450 Sölden
+43 (0) 5254 2514

With regard to the individual websites, the responsibility is regulated as follows:

Website:www.oetztal.com, www.oetztaler-radmarathon.com, www.vent.at, www.laengenfeld.com, www.umhausen.com, www.oetz.com, www.sautens.com, www.haiming.at, www.gaysnowhappening.com, family.oetz.com, www.oetztalcard.oetztal.com, www.premiumcard.oetztal.com

Responsible: Ötztal Tourismus

 

Website: incoming.oetztal.com

Responsible: Ötztal Tourismus - Incoming GmbH in joint responsibility with Ötztal Tourism.

Description of shared responsibility:

  • The website infrastructure (hosting, maintenance, etc.) is provided by Ötztal Tourismus. The necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure data security are also taken in this regard.
  • The content of the website is entered by both responsible persons.
  • Personal data entered / provided by you will be transmitted to Ötztal Tourismus and / or Ötztal Tourismus - Incoming GmbH, depending on the request, booking, application (etc.) and processed there.
  • Both those responsible have access to the server log files.
  • All data subject rights (see below) - insofar as the data processing is subject to this data protection declaration - are exercised by Ötztal Tourismus. We ask you to contact us at [email protected]
  • The information of the persons concerned according to Art 13 and 14 GDPR takes place in particular by means of this data protection declaration by Ötztal Tourismus In addition, Ötztal Tourismus - Incoming GmbH will inform you separately about its own data processing (see data protection declaration - Ötztal Tourismus Incoming GmbH;
  • The following obligations according to the GDPR have to be observed independently by both persons responsible: the examination of the necessity as well as the possible implementation of the data protection impact assessment; Compliance with data processing principles; Keeping of processing registers; Cooperation with supervisory authorities; Reporting data breaches; any appointment of a data protection officer.

 

Website: bikerepublic.soelden.com

Responsible:Ötztal Tourismus Sports Facilities and Events Ltd. in joint responsibility with Ötztal Tourism

Description of shared responsibility:

  • The website infrastructure (hosting, maintenance, etc.) is provided by Ötztal Tourismus. The necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure data security are also taken in this regard.
  • The content of the website is entered by both responsible parties.
  • Personal data entered / provided by you will be transmitted to Ötztal Tourismus and / or Ötztal Tourismus Sportstätten und Veranstaltungs GmbH and processed there, depending on the request, booking, application (etc).
  • Both those responsible have access to the server log files.
  • All data subject rights (see below) - insofar as the data processing is subject to this data protection declaration - are exercised by Ötztal Tourismus. We ask you to contact us at [email protected]
  • The information of the persons concerned according to Art 13 and 14 GDPR takes place in particular by means of this data protection declaration by Ötztal Tourismus; In addition, Ötztal Tourismus Sportstätten und Veranstaltungs GmbH will inform you separately about its own data processing (see data protection declaration - Ötztal Tourismus Sportstätten und Veranstaltungs GmbH;
  • The following obligations according to the GDPR have to be observed independently by both persons responsible: the examination of the necessity as well as the possible implementation of the data protection impact assessment; Compliance with data processing principles; Keeping of processing registers; Cooperation with supervisory authorities; Reporting data breaches; any appointment of a data protection officer.

 

Website:www.soelden.com, 007elements.soelden.com

Responsible: Sölden mountain railways“In joint responsibility with Ötztal Tourism

Description of shared responsibility:

  • The website infrastructure (hosting, maintenance, etc.) is provided by Ötztal Tourismus. The necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure data security are also taken in this regard.
  • The content of the website is entered by both responsible persons.
  • Personal data entered / provided by you will be transmitted to Ötztal Tourismus and / or Bergbahnen Sölden depending on the request, booking, application (etc.) and processed there.
  • When ordering in the lift ticket / voucher shop, your data will be transmitted to Bergbahnen Sölden via an encrypted connection and processed there; Ötztal Tourismus has no access to your personal data here.
  • Both those responsible have access to the server log files.
  • All data subject rights (see below) - insofar as the data processing is subject to this data protection declaration - are exercised by Ötztal Tourismus. We ask you to contact us at [email protected]
  • The information of the persons concerned according to Art 13 and 14 GDPR takes place in particular by means of this data protection declaration by Ötztal Tourismus; In addition, you also inform the Bergbahnen Sölden separately about their own data processing (see data protection declaration - Bergbahnen Sölden;
  • The following obligations according to the GDPR have to be observed independently by both persons responsible: the examination of the necessity as well as the possible implementation of the data protection impact assessment; Compliance with data processing principles; Keeping of processing registers; Cooperation with supervisory authorities; Reporting data breaches; any appointment of a data protection officer.

 

Website:www.freizeit-soelden.com

Responsible:Freizeit Arena GmbH in joint responsibility with Ötztal Tourism

Description of shared responsibility:

  • The website infrastructure (hosting, maintenance, etc.) is provided by Ötztal Tourismus. The necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure data security are also taken in this regard.
  • The content of the website is entered by both responsible persons.
  • Personal data entered / provided by you will be transmitted to Ötztal Tourismus and / or Freizeit Arena GmbH depending on the request, booking, application (etc.) and processed there.
  • Both those responsible have access to the server log files.
  • All data subject rights (see below) - insofar as the data processing is subject to this data protection declaration - are exercised by Ötztal Tourismus. We ask you to contact us at [email protected]
  • The information of the persons concerned according to Art 13 and 14 GDPR takes place in particular by means of this data protection declaration by Ötztal Tourismus; In addition, Freizeit Arena GmbH will inform you separately about its own data processing (see data protection declaration - Freizeit Arena GmbH;
  • The following obligations according to the GDPR have to be observed independently by both persons responsible: the examination of the necessity as well as the possible implementation of the data protection impact assessment; Compliance with data processing principles; Keeping of processing registers; Cooperation with supervisory authorities; Reporting data breaches; any appointment of a data protection officer.

 

Website:www.obergurgl.com

Responsible:Obergurgl-Hochgurgl mountain railways“In joint responsibility with Ötztal Tourism

Description of shared responsibility:

  • The website infrastructure (hosting, maintenance, etc.) is provided by Ötztal Tourismus. The necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure data security are also taken in this regard.
  • The content of the website is entered by both responsible persons.
  • Personal data entered / provided by you will be transmitted to Ötztal Tourismus and / or Bergbahnen Obergurgl-Hochgurgl depending on the request, booking, application (etc.) and processed there.
  • When ordering in the lift ticket / voucher shop, your data will be transmitted to the Bergbahnen Obergurgl-Hochgurgl via an encrypted connection and processed there; Ötztal Tourismus has no access to your personal data here.
  • Both those responsible have access to the server log files.
  • All data subject rights (see below) - insofar as the data processing is subject to this data protection declaration - are exercised by Ötztal Tourismus. We ask you to contact us at [email protected]
  • The information of the persons concerned according to Art 13 and 14 GDPR takes place in particular by means of this data protection declaration by Ötztal Tourismus; In addition, you will also inform the Bergbahnen Obergurgl-Hochgurgl separately about their own data processing (see data protection declaration - Bergbahnen Obergurgl-Hochgurgl; the following obligations according to the GDPR are to be observed by both parties independently: the review of the necessity as well as the possible implementation of the data protection impact assessment; compliance with the principles data processing; keeping processing registers; cooperation with supervisory authorities; reporting of data protection violations; any appointment of a data protection officer.

 

Website:www.oetz.com

Responsible:Ski region Hochoetz Ernahmungs GmbH & Co KG in joint responsibility with Ötztal Tourism

Description of shared responsibility:

  • The website infrastructure (hosting, maintenance, etc.) is provided by Ötztal Tourismus. The necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure data security are also taken in this regard.
  • The content of the website is entered by both responsible persons.
  • Personal data entered / provided by you will be transmitted to Ötztal Tourismus and / or Schiregion Hochoetz Ernahmungs GmbH & Co KG, depending on the request, booking, application (etc.) and processed there.
  • When ordering in the lift ticket / voucher shop, your data will be transmitted to the ski region Hochoetz Ernahmungs GmbH & Co KG via an encrypted connection and processed there; Ötztal Tourismus has no access to your personal data here.
  • Both those responsible have access to the server log files.
  • All data subject rights (see below) - insofar as the data processing is subject to this data protection declaration - are exercised by Ötztal Tourismus. We ask you to contact us at [email protected]
  • The information of the persons concerned according to Art 13 and 14 GDPR takes place in particular by means of this data protection declaration by Ötztal Tourismus; In addition, the Hochoetz Ernahmungs GmbH & Co KG ski region will also inform you separately about its own data processing (see data protection declaration - Hochoetz;
  • The following obligations according to the GDPR have to be observed independently by both persons responsible: the examination of the necessity as well as the possible implementation of the data protection impact assessment; Compliance with data processing principles; Keeping of processing registers; Cooperation with supervisory authorities; Reporting data breaches; any appointment of a data protection officer.

Depending on which website / subpage the person concerned visits or on which website / subpage he enters personal data and transmits it to the operator, the above (exclusively listed in the respective line) are responsible for the processing of personal data.

Central contact point for contacting you

The central point of contact in accordance with Art 26 GDPR for your data protection concerns in the scope of this data protection declaration is:

Ötztal Tourism
Municipal road 4
6450 Sölden
+43 (0) 57200 0
Data protection officer: Mr. Roland Grüner, [email protected]

 

General

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

Personal data (e.g. name, email address, telephone number, IP address) are only processed and transmitted by the operator in a lawful manner - in particular to fulfill contractual obligations, due to the overriding legitimate interests of the operator or on the basis of the consent of the user. The legal basis is specified specifically for the individual processing operations.

Regardless of the deletion information given below for the individual data processing, there is no deletion insofar as the personal data is used for other lawful processing (e.g. self-promotion) in accordance with this data protection declaration.

 

Presentation of the website, data security, SSL encryption

The operator saves the following data each time this website is accessed: website accessed, requested file, date / time, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type / version, operating system, previously visited page and IP address.

The data collected serve to ensure the trouble-free operation of our website, the improvement of our offer, statistical evaluations and the protection against and documentation of cyber attacks etc. The website operator reserves the right to retrospectively check the server log files if there are concrete indications of illegal use Clues.

This data processing takes place on the basis of an overriding legitimate interest (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR) of the website operator. The data processing is used for the efficient and secure provision of the website and to ward off current or potential threats. The user's IP address is deleted 1 month after the last visit to the website.

Cookies are also used when you visit our website (see Cookies).

The operators of the websites take proper technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your personal data.

To do this, the website operators use SSL encryption, among other things. All data that you transmit to this website - for example with inquiries or logins - can generally not be read by third parties thanks to SSL encryption. You can recognize such encrypted connections by the prefix “https: //” in the page link in the address line of your browser. Unencrypted pages are marked with "http: //".

However, we would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Inquiry / contact form and brochure order

When contacting the operator via our inquiry / contact form and when ordering brochures, the following user information is processed for the purpose of processing the inquiry and answering follow-up questions: salutation, first and last name, email address, telephone number, street , Zip code, country. In addition, other specified data relating to the request (e.g. length of stay, type of accommodation) are processed. The collected personal data will be deleted by the operator within 12 months after the request has been processed.

If you voluntarily provide us with "sensitive" data (special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 GDPR) (e.g. existing allergies or your religious belief), this will only be done on the basis of your express consent to the data processing for the purpose of processing your request. This consent can be revoked at any time by sending a message to Ötztal Tourismus ([email protected]).

The personal data provided by the user will only be processed by the operator to the extent that this is actually necessary for processing the request and / or providing the requested service. This data processing is necessary in accordance with Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures.

In the course of this data processing, the operator forwards some of the collected personal data to contract processors (see contract processors). If there is a legal or regulatory obligation, the data will also be transmitted to public bodies (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit c GDPR).

 

Voucher and ticket orders

When ordering in the lift ticket / voucher shop, the data you enter will be transmitted to the respective service provider via an encrypted connection and processed there (see the respective data protection declaration); Ötztal Tourismus has no access to your personal data here.

 

User accounts (MyÖtztal, MySölden, MyObergurgl-Hochgurgl)

No registration is required to use the website or to take advantage of the services offered. However, by registering on this website you will have access to additional content and services as well as your personal user profile. One of the advantages of this registration is that you do not have to re-enter your data each time you make a booking. Your user profile gives you an overview of placed and active orders / bookings. You have the option of terminating the registration at any time in your user profile or by sending an e-mail to [email protected]

When you register, personal data, namely first name, last name and email address, are collected and processed. This data is required for the provision of the additional content in accordance with Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR for the fulfillment of the contract. They are stored for the duration of the registration and for a maximum of 1 month thereafter and then deleted. The storage of the data beyond the existence of an upright registration serves to prosecute legal violations and is therefore in the legitimate interest of those responsible (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR).

The user accounts are managed centrally by Ötztal Tourismus. The data is collected either directly by Ötztal Tourismus or by the respective website operator. In the latter case, registration requires your consent (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR) for the transfer of your personal data to Ötztal Tourismus.

In the course of your registration and also afterwards, you can make use of other services which also result in further data processing (e.g. with regard to your telephone number, your address, your date of birth, your payment details, your interests). You will be informed about this separately and, if necessary, have the option of giving your consent.

In the course of this data processing, the operator also forwards some of the personal data collected to contract processors (see contract processors). If there is a legal or regulatory obligation, the data will also be transmitted to public bodies (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit c GDPR).

 

Sweepstakes

When participating in competitions organized on the website, the following personal data is collected: title, first and last name, email address, address, telephone number, country, date of birth.

This data is processed by the respective operator for the administration and processing of the competition (in particular for the allocation of the participation requests as well as for the determination and notification of the winners). They will be stored for the duration of the competition and - to process any claims for prizes and damages - for a maximum of 40 months thereafter and then deleted.

In the event of a win, the participant agrees that his / her name will be named and published as the winner and that a photo will be taken when the prize is handed over, which may be used and published by the competition organizer. This consent to data processing and publication can be revoked by the participant at any time before notification of the prize to the responsible person and thus participation in the competition can be ended. This competition can only be carried out on the basis of the corresponding marketing communication of the competition and the winner; For this reason, the participant accepts the corresponding data processing and publication of his photos, which are therefore also in the overriding interest of Ötztal Tourismus.

In the course of this data processing, the operator also forwards some of the personal data collected to contract processors (see contract processors). If there is a legal or regulatory obligation, the data will also be transmitted to public bodies (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit c GDPR). If necessary or useful for the delivery or order processing, personal data is partly passed on to third party service providers (e.g. delivery services).

Based on a separate consent to be given, the personal data provided can also be processed for marketing purposes. In this case, the participant receives our newsletter and direct marketing measures can take place (see newsletter and direct marketing). You can revoke your consent to the processing of your data for this purpose at any time by sending an email to [email protected]

 

Newsletter

If a user subscribes to the operator's newsletter, personal data of the user, namely salutation, first and last name, as well as the email address are collected and processed. The user then regularly receives a personalized email with information and offers from the operator tailored to his needs (newsletter).

By subscribing to the newsletter, the user gives his consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR that his data may be used for the regular sending of the newsletter.

The double opt-in procedure is used for registration. After registering, the user will receive a confirmation and authorization e-mail at the e-mail address they have provided with the request to click on the link contained therein. This ensures that only the authorized user of the specified email address can register for the newsletter. If you register for the newsletter online, we save the IP address of the computer system used by the person concerned at the time of registration, as well as the date and time of registration. This serves to document your consent and thus to fulfill the data protection obligations of the person responsible.

A standard tracking system is used for our newsletters. Using an embedded tracking pixel, we can see if and when an email was opened by the user and which links in the email were called. This information is evaluated by us in order to optimize the dispatch of the newsletter and to adapt the content of future newsletters even better to your interests. These personal data will not be passed on to third parties.

The user can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. At the end of each newsletter there is a link that the user can use to unsubscribe. Alternatively, the user can also send a corresponding email to [email protected], [email protected], [email protected] After unsubscribing from the newsletter, the user's personal data will be deleted from the newsletter system immediately.

In the course of this data processing, the operator also forwards some of the personal data collected to processors (see processors).

 

Direct marketing

In addition to sending newsletters only on the basis of a corresponding consent, the operator reserves the right to use the following for its own advertising purposes within the meaning of Section 107 Paragraph 3 of the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR (legitimate interest in proportionate direct marketing) To process data of its customers in connection with the sending of offers and information on services and offers of the operator by post or by e-mail: salutation, first and last name, e-mail address, telephone number, address, country. You can object to the processing of your data for this purpose when it is collected and at any time thereafter by sending an email to [email protected]

 

Sharing the data

We reserve the right to share accumulated general demographic data that is collected in connection with the use of our offers and services in anonymised form for statistical purposes with our partners. These data do not contain any personally identifiable information.

 

Surveys, temporary actions

In the course of temporary campaigns (e.g. surveys), personal data is processed by the operator. Participation in these campaigns is voluntary, so the visitor can decide for himself whether he wants to disclose personal data or not. This may affect personal data (such as name, email address, telephone number), demographic data (e.g. postcode, age group), or other data.

The data is used to provide the visitors with the requested service. The personal data collected are used on the basis of our legitimate interest (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR) to improve our website and services. As far as possible, taking into account the respective processing purpose, anonymous or pseudonymized data processing takes place. In this context, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; To do this, please contact [email protected]

 

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that are stored by a website on the user's device. The purpose of cookies is to store information and to enable later access to it. They cannot be used to read other data on the end device. Websites use cookies in particular to restore previous user settings, to understand the history of user inquiries or to analyze user behavior.

The website can also be used without cookies. The user can deactivate the storage of cookies in his browser, limit it to certain websites or set his browser so that he is notified before a cookie is saved. The user can delete the cookies from the hard drive of his device at any time using the data protection functions of his browser. In this case, the functions and user-friendliness of the website could be restricted.

The legal basis for data processing in the context of cookies is the user's consent via the cookie banner (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR). You can give your consent to the processing of your data for this purpose at any time by setting the appropriate settings in the cookie banner and by sending an email to [email protected]

The individual cookies used on this website are listed below:

 

Retargeting

We use the American service provider www.thetradedesk.com for behavior-based advertising, technical generation of target groups, and for retargeting (= re-addressing visitors to www.soelden.com on the Internet). Banner ads, video ads and image / text combinations (= native advertising) are used on all online platforms and media. TheTradeDesk processes the data both in the EU, but also partly outside the EU or the EEA within the framework of the USA Privacy Shields Agreement. The appropriate level of data protection results from an adequacy decision by the European Commission in accordance with Art 45 GDPR. TheTradeDesk is GDPR-compliant, and the aggregation of anonymous consumer data is also GDPR-compliant. If you still want to unsubscribe from this personalized advertising service, you can do so by clicking on http://insight.adsrvr.org/track/stop?action=dooptout. Note: this will save a cookie in your browser, which stands for this logout; However, if you delete your cookies, your logout will also be deleted for technical reasons, and if you use another browser, you will have to log out separately there as well. It is currently not technically possible to link the anonymous logout data across all browsers.

 

Social media plugins

The operator uses so-called "embedded" social media plugins (interfaces to social networks) on the website. When you visit the website, the system automatically establishes a connection with the respective social network due to the integration of the plugins and transfers data (IP address, visit to the website, etc.).

The automatically transmitted data is used exclusively by the operators of the social networks and not by the operator. Further information on this, including the content of the data collection by the social networks, can be found directly on the website of the relevant social network. The privacy settings can also be adjusted there.

The social networks integrated on the website are:

 

Facebook plugins (like button)

Our website uses so-called social plugins (“plugins”) from the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). If a data subject lives outside the USA or Canada, the controller responsible for processing personal data is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition “Social plug-in from Facebook” or “Facebook social plugin”. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins If you call up a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of Facebook here. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee that it will comply with European data protection law. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged into Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is sent directly from your browser to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example press the "Like" button or leave a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on your Facebook profile and shown to your Facebook friends. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by Facebook. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection information: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php
If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also completely prevent the Facebook plugins from loading with add-ons for your browser, e.g. the script blocker "NoScript" http://noscript.net/

 

Use of Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Retweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter.We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Twitter. You can find more information on this in Twitter's data protection declaration at http://twitter.com/privacy. You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

 

Use of Google +1

Our pages use functions from Google +1. The provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Collection and dissemination of information: With the help of the Google +1 button you can publish information worldwide. You and other users receive personalized content from Google and our partners via the Google +1 button. Google saves both the information that you have given +1 for content and information about the page that you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 can be displayed as a hint together with your profile name and your photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or in other places on websites and advertisements on the Internet. Google records information about your +1 activities in order to improve Google services for you and others. In order to be able to use the Google +1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also replace another name that you have used when sharing content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to users who know your email address or who have other identifying information about you. Use of the information collected: In addition to the purposes outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google data protection provisions. Google may publish summarized statistics about the +1 activities of users or pass them on to users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or linked websites.

 

Use of Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This enables Instagram to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Instagram. You can find more information on this in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy

 

Use of Pinterest

On our site we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA (“Pinterest”). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. These log data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites you have visited, which also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, your way of using Pinterest and cookies. Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your related rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the privacy policy of Pinterest: http://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

Use of YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, operated by Google. The operator of the website is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's data protection declaration at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

This website also uses the YouTube embedding function to display and play back videos from the provider "YouTube". The extended data protection mode is used here, which, according to the provider, does not start storing user information until the video (s) are played. If the playback of embedded YouTube videos is started, the provider "YouTube" uses cookies to collect information about user behavior. According to information from “Youtube”, these are used, among other things, to record video statistics, improve user-friendliness and prevent abusive practices. Regardless of whether or not the embedded videos are played, a connection to the Google “DoubleClick” network is established each time this website is accessed, which can trigger further data processing operations beyond our control. Further information on data protection at "YouTube" can be found in the provider's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

Streamchartz

Streamchartz is used as a service on this website.

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) came into force on May 25, 2016 and is binding in all EU countries, including Austria, from May 25, 2018.

  • Streamchartz stores data from posts for a maximum of 12 months, unless expressly requested otherwise. The user of streamchartz® has the option of defining the storage period himself in the settings.
  • If users' posts are deleted in the social channels, they will be removed from all walls within a week.
  • Streamchartz only saves the following data in order to display posts on a wall:
  1. User name
  2. Network of the user
  3. Link to the post
  4. Profile picture (not from Instagram)
  5. Posts
  6. Location tagged in a post
  7. date
  • The following data are NOT saved:
  1. Lists of friends and subscribers
  2. Likes
  3. General account settings (except those mentioned above)
  4. Account information (other than the above)
  5. Interests (liked or subscribed pages and channels, groups)
  6. photos
  • The data is neither changed nor refined.
  • The originator of the data is displayed automatically.
  • The data is selected based on the selection of pages and profiles or hashtags and locations.
  • Streamchartz® uses the data on the basis of the guidelines foreseen by the social networks in their terms and conditions.
  • The social wall does not use cookies on the homepage.
  • Streamchartz® does not use tracking pixels.

If you have any questions, please contact [email protected]

More information on Streamchartz's privacy policy: https://streamchartz.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

Web analysis and advertising tools

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and saved there. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee that it will comply with European data protection law. It should be noted that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" and therefore IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form in order to exclude direct personal reference. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The operator has concluded an additional agreement within the meaning of Art 28 GDPR with Google and issued detailed instructions there on how to handle personal data. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. The access data and any personal user data processed in this context will be deleted after 12 months at the latest. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

More information on the terms of use and data protection with regard to Google Analytics can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html.

Web analysis service from intelliAd Media GmbH

This website uses the web analysis service with bid management from intelliAd Media GmbH, Sendlinger Str. 7, 80331 Munich. For the needs-based design and optimization of this website, anonymized usage data is processed and stored in aggregated form, and usage profiles are created from this data. When using intelliAd tracking, cookies are saved locally. You have the right to object to the processing of your usage data. Use the intelliAd opt-out function for this. You can find more information at https://www.intelliad.de

 

Google remarketing

This website uses Google remarketing. Google Remarketing is an advertising service from Google that can be used to advertise previous visitors to the website in a targeted manner.

Third party vendors, including Google, serve ads on many different websites on the Internet. For this purpose, cookies are stored on the user's terminal device and are used when you visit another website at a later time to place advertisements on the basis of previous visits by a user to this website. The identification of the user takes place via cookies set in the web browser. With the help of cookies, user behavior when visiting the website can be analyzed and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not want to receive interest-based advertising, he can deactivate the use of cookies by Google for these purposes with the display preferences manager and adjust advertisements in the Google display network by calling up the deactivation page for DoubleClick. Alternatively, the user can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative or deactivating the use of cookies in the browser settings.

More information at https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2453998?hl=de

 

Facebook Custom Audiences

This website uses Facebook Custom Audiences. Facebook Custom Audiences is an advertising service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304, USA, with which previous visitors to the website can be targeted.

Facebook uses cookies to place advertisements on the basis of previous visits by a user to this website. The users are identified via cookies set in the web browser, which are stored there for a period of 90 days.

With the help of cookies, user behavior when visiting the website can be analyzed and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not want to receive interest-based advertising on Facebook, he can unsubscribe here (only in English): https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

 

Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for including advertisements on this website by Google. Google AdSense selects ads based on the content of the website on which the ads are to be displayed.

In addition to the context of content, Google AdSense also supports Google Remarketing as an alternative to content-related ads.

Cookies and web beacons (invisible graphics) containing information about the use of this website (including the user's IP address) are stored on the user's device and transferred to a Google server in the USA, where they are processed to provide suitable advertisements . This information can be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google (advertising companies). However, Google will not merge the IP address with other stored user data.

The user can prevent the storage of cookies in the context of Google AdSense by setting their browser software accordingly. In this case, however, the user may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

More information at https://support.google.com/adsense#topic=3373519

 

DoubleClick

Our website uses "DoubleClick" - a technology with which it is possible to manage online advertising, which is operated by Google (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). The data protection guidelines are available at the following link: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy

 

Etracker

Our website uses the etracker analysis service. The provider is etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstrasse 1, 20459 Hamburg, Germany.
Usage profiles can be created from the data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your Internet browser. The cookies make it possible to recognize your browser again. The data collected with the etracker technologies will not be used to personally identify visitors to our website without the separate consent of the person concerned and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. You can object to data collection and storage at any time with effect for the future. In order to object to the collection and storage of your visitor data for the future, you can obtain an opt-out cookie from etracker under the following link, which means that no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored by etracker in the future: http: // www .etracker.de / privacy? et = V23Jbb This will set an opt-out cookie with the name "cntcookie" from etracker. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you want to maintain your objection. Further information can be found in the data protection provisions of etracker: http://www.etracker.com/de/datenschutz.html

 

Processor

In the course of data processing, the operator also forwards some of the personal data collected to the following processors within the EU. In order to protect your data protection rights, a processor contract has been concluded with each of the processors in accordance with Art.28 GDPR:

  • Emarsys Interactive Services GmbH, Stralauer Platz 34, 10243 Berlin, Germany;
  • Feratel Media Technologies AG, Maria-Theresien-Strasse 8, 6020 Innsbruck;
  • Incert eTourismus GmbH & Co KG, Leonfeldner Strasse 328, 4040 Linz;
  • WUNDERMAN PXP GmbH, Laimgrubengasse 14, 1060 Vienna;
  • Datatrans AG, Kreuzbühlstrasse 26, CH-8008 Zurich, Switzerland;
  • Ingenico Payment Services GmbH, Daniel-Goldbach-Str. 17-19, 40880 Ratingen, Germany;
  • Mindstream, Maria-Theresien-Straße 21, 6020 Innsbruck;
  • mPAY24 GmbH, Grüngasse 16, 1050 Vienna;
  • Member companies of Ötztal Tourismus, see:
    www.oetztal.com/unterkunftsliste-sommer
  • Eventjet Austria, Datascroll Eventsupport GmbH, Eggerthgasse 9, 1060 Vienna;
  • eMarketer, Lehner Au 171, 6444 Längenfeld;
  • intelliAD GmbH, Sendlinger Strasse 7, 80331 Munich, Germany;
  • Team Tourismusmarketing GmbH, Kaulbach Strasse 4, 80539 Munich, Germany.

 

Recipients of personal data

A transfer of personal data takes place only in accordance with applicable laws and on a lawful basis and in compliance with the highest level of confidentiality and data security.

As part of the joint processing of personal data relating to the operation of our website and the implementation of marketing measures, data is exchanged between the above-mentioned responsible parties.

On a case-by-case basis, personal data is transmitted to the following categories of recipients:

  • Offices, authorities (including customs, interest groups)
  • Banks
  • IT service provider
  • Business partners, sales partners, suppliers
  • Debt collection, lawyers, courts, accountants
  • Customers
  • Leasing companies
  • Member companies of Ötztal Tourismus
  • Travel service providers (hotels etc.)
  • Insurance (only if necessary)

 

Your rights

If the legality of specific data processing is based on the user's consent, this can be revoked at any time (even in part) by sending an email to [email protected] Under certain circumstances, this can impair the functionality of the content offered on this website or make further use of our services impossible.

Furthermore, the user has a right to information about the personal data concerning him, to data portability, to correction or deletion of personal data and to restriction of or objection to the processing of his personal data. The user can exercise these rights by sending a written request with appropriate proof of identity (photo) to Ötztal Tourismus, Gemeindestrasse 4, 6450 Sölden, Austria, [email protected]

If you fear a violation of data protection regulations by the operator, we kindly ask you to contact us. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, [email protected], www.dsb.gv.at).

 

Contradiction advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of published contact data (e.g. in the context of the imprint obligation) for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

 

Links and embedded external content (iFrames)

This data protection declaration does not apply to websites on the Internet that you can access from our website via hyperlinks. We do not assume any liability for the content or the handling of your personal data by the respective website operator.

 

Changes to this data protection declaration

We reserve the right to change this data protection declaration. We therefore recommend reading this declaration at regular intervals.

 

Sölden, on August 15, 2018